Teladoc Health (TDOC) Q3 2026 Earnings Call: BetterHelp Insurance Growth, EBITDA Up 13.5%

Source Tradingkey

Key Takeaways

  • Teladoc Health reported Q3 2026 revenue of $605 million, down 3.4% year over year, while adjusted EBITDA increased 13.5% to $79 million. Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded about 200 basis points to 13.1%.
  • Integrated Care revenue rose 2.3% to $398 million. Adjusted EBITDA increased 13.3% to $75 million, with margin expanding about 180 basis points to 18.8%.
  • BetterHelp revenue declined 12.8% to $207 million as cash-pay weakness offset insurance growth. Insurance revenue reached $32 million, up $10 million sequentially.
  • BetterHelp recently reached 27,000 insurance-covered sessions per week, equivalent to an annualized insurance revenue run rate above $140 million. Management targets an exit run rate of at least $200 million by the end of 2027.
  • Teladoc raised the midpoint of its 2026 revenue outlook by $13 million and now expects $2.39 billion to $2.44 billion. The adjusted EBITDA outlook increased by $3 million at the midpoint to $277 million to $303 million.
  • Q3 free cash flow was $76 million. Cash and cash equivalents ended the quarter at $850 million, while net debt to trailing adjusted EBITDA improved to 0.5x from 1.0x a year earlier.

Core Financial Data

MetricQ3 2026Change / Commentary
Consolidated revenue$605 millionDown 3.4% year over year
Adjusted EBITDA$79 millionUp 13.5% year over year
Adjusted EBITDA margin13.1%Up approximately 200 basis points
Net loss per share$0.15Improved from a $0.28 loss
Free cash flow$76 millionYear-to-date free cash flow of $85 million
Cash and cash equivalents$850 millionUp $76 million sequentially
Net debt / trailing adjusted EBITDA0.5xImproved from 1.0x a year earlier
Integrated Care revenue$398 millionUp 2.3% year over year
Integrated Care adjusted EBITDA$75 millionUp 13.3% year over year
Integrated Care adjusted EBITDA margin18.8%Up approximately 180 basis points
BetterHelp revenue$207 millionDown 12.8% year over year
BetterHelp insurance revenue$32 millionUp $10 million sequentially
BetterHelp adjusted EBITDA$4 millionMargin of 2.2%

Business and Operating Performance

Integrated Care

Disclaimer: For information purposes only. Past performance is not indicative of future results.
placeholder
XRP Price Prediction for July 2026: Can Buyers Finally Break the Downtrend?XRP (XRP) price trades near $1.05, caught between a year-long downtrend and a sudden burst of buying.July has historically rewarded XRP holders. This year the month arrives with on-chain accumulation
Author  Beincrypto
Jun 30, Tue
XRP (XRP) price trades near $1.05, caught between a year-long downtrend and a sudden burst of buying.July has historically rewarded XRP holders. This year the month arrives with on-chain accumulation
placeholder
SK Hynix Stock Jumps Nearly 6% After First 100 Trillion Won QuarterSK Hynix stock rose 5.67% from Tuesday’s close to 1.417 million won in early Seoul trading on Wednesday. The chipmaker had posted record quarterly sales of 104.6 trillion won ($78.9 billion) and forec
Author  Beincrypto
Yesterday 07: 17
SK Hynix stock rose 5.67% from Tuesday’s close to 1.417 million won in early Seoul trading on Wednesday. The chipmaker had posted record quarterly sales of 104.6 trillion won ($78.9 billion) and forec
placeholder
Anthropic Held More Cash Than Nvidia and Apple Combined Ahead of IPOAnthropic’s cash and short-term investments reached $131.7 billion on June 30, topping Nvidia and Apple combined, per CNBC. Disclosed lease and spending obligations add up to about $587 billion.Anthro
Author  Beincrypto
Yesterday 07: 19
Anthropic’s cash and short-term investments reached $131.7 billion on June 30, topping Nvidia and Apple combined, per CNBC. Disclosed lease and spending obligations add up to about $587 billion.Anthro
placeholder
Morgan Stanley Says Fed Hold Today Won't End Rate HikesInvestors expect the Federal Reserve (Fed) to hold rates on Wednesday. Morgan Stanley chief US economist Michael Gapen says the Fed hold will still signal more rate hikes ahead.Markets already price a
Author  Beincrypto
Yesterday 07: 21
Investors expect the Federal Reserve (Fed) to hold rates on Wednesday. Morgan Stanley chief US economist Michael Gapen says the Fed hold will still signal more rate hikes ahead.Markets already price a
placeholder
Intel Q3 Earnings Preview: Revenue Expected to Grow 21%, Highest Wall Street Target at $200TradingKey - Intel (INTC) will report its third-quarter fiscal 2026 financial results after the market close on October 29 Eastern Time, and hold an earnings conference call at 2:00 p.m. that day. As
Author  TradingKey
Yesterday 07: 24
TradingKey - Intel (INTC) will report its third-quarter fiscal 2026 financial results after the market close on October 29 Eastern Time, and hold an earnings conference call at 2:00 p.m. that day. As
goTop
quote