Teladoc Health (TDOC) Q3 2026 Earnings Call: BetterHelp Insurance Growth, EBITDA Up 13.5%

Source Tradingkey

Key Takeaways

  • Teladoc Health reported Q3 2026 revenue of $605 million, down 3.4% year over year, while adjusted EBITDA increased 13.5% to $79 million. Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded about 200 basis points to 13.1%.
  • Integrated Care revenue rose 2.3% to $398 million. Adjusted EBITDA increased 13.3% to $75 million, with margin expanding about 180 basis points to 18.8%.
  • BetterHelp revenue declined 12.8% to $207 million as cash-pay weakness offset insurance growth. Insurance revenue reached $32 million, up $10 million sequentially.
  • BetterHelp recently reached 27,000 insurance-covered sessions per week, equivalent to an annualized insurance revenue run rate above $140 million. Management targets an exit run rate of at least $200 million by the end of 2027.
  • Teladoc raised the midpoint of its 2026 revenue outlook by $13 million and now expects $2.39 billion to $2.44 billion. The adjusted EBITDA outlook increased by $3 million at the midpoint to $277 million to $303 million.
  • Q3 free cash flow was $76 million. Cash and cash equivalents ended the quarter at $850 million, while net debt to trailing adjusted EBITDA improved to 0.5x from 1.0x a year earlier.

Core Financial Data

MetricQ3 2026Change / Commentary
Consolidated revenue$605 millionDown 3.4% year over year
Adjusted EBITDA$79 millionUp 13.5% year over year
Adjusted EBITDA margin13.1%Up approximately 200 basis points
Net loss per share$0.15Improved from a $0.28 loss
Free cash flow$76 millionYear-to-date free cash flow of $85 million
Cash and cash equivalents$850 millionUp $76 million sequentially
Net debt / trailing adjusted EBITDA0.5xImproved from 1.0x a year earlier
Integrated Care revenue$398 millionUp 2.3% year over year
Integrated Care adjusted EBITDA$75 millionUp 13.3% year over year
Integrated Care adjusted EBITDA margin18.8%Up approximately 180 basis points
BetterHelp revenue$207 millionDown 12.8% year over year
BetterHelp insurance revenue$32 millionUp $10 million sequentially
BetterHelp adjusted EBITDA$4 millionMargin of 2.2%

Business and Operating Performance

Integrated Care

Disclaimer: For information purposes only. Past performance is not indicative of future results.
placeholder
3 Big Tech Earnings Reports to Watch as AI Bills Keep GrowingBig tech earnings arrive this week, with Microsoft, Alphabet, and Amazon all releasing quarterly reports.In their latest quarters, Google Cloud grew 82%, Azure 42%, and Amazon Web Services (AWS) 37%,
Author  Beincrypto
Oct 26, Mon
Big tech earnings arrive this week, with Microsoft, Alphabet, and Amazon all releasing quarterly reports.In their latest quarters, Google Cloud grew 82%, Azure 42%, and Amazon Web Services (AWS) 37%,
placeholder
Fed Rate Decision This Week: Will the US Dollar Strengthen and Gold Prices Fall? (26 October 2026)Fed decision, US inflation and Middle East tensions take centre stage. Explore the US dollar, gold and AUD/USD outlook for Australian traders.
Author  Mitrade Team
Oct 26, Mon
Fed decision, US inflation and Middle East tensions take centre stage. Explore the US dollar, gold and AUD/USD outlook for Australian traders.
placeholder
KOSPI Jumps 4.5% as Seoul Halts Program Buying Before SK Hynix EarningsSouth Korea’s KOSPI rose 4.53% from Monday’s close to 5,717.30 on Tuesday morning. The jump made the Korea Exchange pause program buying for five minutes, its second brake in six days.The first brake,
Author  Beincrypto
Oct 27, Tue
South Korea’s KOSPI rose 4.53% from Monday’s close to 5,717.30 on Tuesday morning. The jump made the Korea Exchange pause program buying for five minutes, its second brake in six days.The first brake,
placeholder
CoreWeave Stock Surges 6%, But Investors Are Still WorriedCoreWeave shares jumped more than 6% on Tuesday morning after the AI infrastructure company announced that most of its planned data-center capacity in Copenhagen was operational. The news gave investo
Author  Beincrypto
Yesterday 02: 46
CoreWeave shares jumped more than 6% on Tuesday morning after the AI infrastructure company announced that most of its planned data-center capacity in Copenhagen was operational. The news gave investo
placeholder
Alphabet Stock Breaks Down Ahead of Q3 Earnings: Could GOOGL Fall 30%?Alphabet (GOOGL) stock trades below its 200-day moving average by the widest margin in 17 months, Barchart data show. AI spending fears pushed shares near $317 ahead of Wednesday’s third-quarter (Q3)
Author  Beincrypto
Yesterday 02: 47
Alphabet (GOOGL) stock trades below its 200-day moving average by the widest margin in 17 months, Barchart data show. AI spending fears pushed shares near $317 ahead of Wednesday’s third-quarter (Q3)
goTop
quote