Arxis (ARXS) Q3 2026 Earnings Call: Guidance Raised on Ramp Capture

Source Tradingkey

Key Takeaways

  • Arxis reported fiscal Q3 2026 revenue of $564 million, up 36% year over year, including 29% organic growth and a 7% contribution from acquisitions.
  • Adjusted EBITDA rose 67% to $256 million, while adjusted EBITDA margin expanded 840 basis points to 45.4%, supported by higher volumes, high-single-digit pricing and productivity initiatives.
  • Free cash flow increased 117% to $150 million. Net leverage declined to 1.6x from 1.8x at the end of Q2.
  • Management raised FY 2026 guidance to revenue of $2.05 billion-$2.07 billion and adjusted EBITDA of $855 million-$865 million.
  • For FY 2027, the company expects revenue of $2.4 billion-$2.5 billion, organic growth of 10%-15% and adjusted EBITDA of $1.01 billion-$1.06 billion.
  • Management attributed above-algorithm growth to “ramp capture,” as production increased across platforms including Patriot and other missile programs, F-35 electronic warfare, the 737 and industrial applications.

Core Financial Data

MetricFiscal Q3 2026Change / Commentary
Revenue$564 millionUp 36% year over year
Organic revenue growth29%Driven by new business, pricing and higher production on existing platforms
Acquisition contribution7%Contribution to reported revenue growth
Adjusted EBITDA$256 millionUp 67% year over year
Adjusted EBITDA margin45.4%Up 840 basis points year over year
Free cash flow$150 millionUp 117% year over year
Net leverage1.6xDown from 1.8x at the end of Q2
Disclaimer: For information purposes only. Past performance is not indicative of future results.
placeholder
Nearly Half of $6 Billion Stolen in Binance Hack Frozen as BNB Rebounds Past $700, Targeting $800Binance Narrowly Intercepts $3 Billion; BNB Makes Strong V-Shaped Rebound Past $700, Targeting $800 in the Short Term.On October 30, impacted by a black swan event of a hacker attack, Bin
Author  TradingKey
11 hours ago
Binance Narrowly Intercepts $3 Billion; BNB Makes Strong V-Shaped Rebound Past $700, Targeting $800 in the Short Term.On October 30, impacted by a black swan event of a hacker attack, Bin
placeholder
US GDP grew 3.4% and core PCE held at 3.1% — December is now a hike trade, not a cut tradeUS Q3 GDP rose 3.4%, above the 3.1% estimate, while September headline PCE hit 3.6% and core held at 3.1%. December hike odds are near 90%; inventories, AI capex and energy explain why.
Author  Irene Q.
13 hours ago
US Q3 GDP rose 3.4%, above the 3.1% estimate, while September headline PCE hit 3.6% and core held at 3.1%. December hike odds are near 90%; inventories, AI capex and energy explain why.
placeholder
Nasdaq futures fall 500 points as Amazon and Intel expose the demand side of the AI tradeNasdaq-100 futures fell 500 points after Alphabet -12.6%, Amazon -8% and Intel -23%. Capex is not the problem: Amazon's holiday guide and Intel's weak Q4 guidance show demand is.
Author  Irene Q.
13 hours ago
Nasdaq-100 futures fell 500 points after Alphabet -12.6%, Amazon -8% and Intel -23%. Capex is not the problem: Amazon's holiday guide and Intel's weak Q4 guidance show demand is.
placeholder
Gold Price Analysis Today | Forex Gold Analysis | XAU/USD Analysis - October 30, 2026Get the latest gold price analysis, forex gold insights, and XAU/USD analysis for October 30, 2026. Read on for the details.
Author  Mitrade
18 hours ago
Get the latest gold price analysis, forex gold insights, and XAU/USD analysis for October 30, 2026. Read on for the details.
placeholder
US September PCE Inflation Rises to 3.6%, Gold Drops Below $4,000, Bitcoin Falls Below $77,000On October 30, gold (XAUUSD) and Bitcoin (BTC) continued to face pressure. U.S. September PCE inflation data showed year-over-year increases in both headline and core inflation. Coupled w
Author  TradingKey
18 hours ago
On October 30, gold (XAUUSD) and Bitcoin (BTC) continued to face pressure. U.S. September PCE inflation data showed year-over-year increases in both headline and core inflation. Coupled w
goTop
quote