Identiv (INVE) Q1 2026 Earnings Transcript

Source Motley_fool

Image source: The Motley Fool.

DATE

Wednesday, May 13, 2026, at 5 p.m. ET

CALL PARTICIPANTS

  • Chief Executive Officer — Kirsten Newquist
  • Chief Financial Officer — Edward Kirnbauer

TAKEAWAYS

  • Revenue -- $7.4 million, up from $5.3 million; exceeded company guidance due to strong demand and a large customer order for full-year requirements in the quarter.
  • GAAP Gross Margin -- 17.4%, a significant increase from 2.5%; driven by cost savings after full transition to the Thailand manufacturing facility and the absence of prior year charges.
  • Non-GAAP Gross Margin -- 23.8%, up from 10.8%; benefited from production efficiencies and lack of prior year inventory write-down and warranty costs.
  • GAAP Operating Expenses -- $5.5 million versus $5.6 million; decrease mainly due to lower restructuring and severance, offset by higher strategic review costs.
  • Non-GAAP Operating Expenses -- $4.4 million, stable compared to $4.5 million, reflecting disciplined spending related to PAT strategy execution.
  • GAAP Net Loss -- $3.4 million, or $0.15 per share; compares to $4.8 million, or $0.21 per share; improvement attributed to higher sales, reduced restructuring, and no inventory/warranty charges.
  • Non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA Loss -- $2.7 million, improved from $3.9 million.
  • Cash and Equivalents -- $124.8 million at period end; working capital of $129.6 million.
  • Q2 2026 Revenue Guidance -- $5.4 million to $6.0 million provided; reflects pull-forward of orders and anticipated softer demand in certain segments.
  • 2026 Cash Usage Outlook -- $14 million to $16 million, excluding strategic review expenses; includes $3.5 million in capital expenditures and $1.5 million for chip purchases.
  • IFCO Partnership Update -- Exclusive, long-term supply agreement for BLE smart labels progressing; pilot production of over 0.5 million units imminent, with mass production targeted for Q4.
  • Thailand Facility Transition -- Completed, resulting in improved cost efficiency and operational scalability; production now fully shifted from Singapore.
  • Opportunity and NPD Pipelines -- 124 new opportunities in pipeline, with 8 converted; 18 active new product development (NPD) projects, 3 completed this quarter targeting high-value segments.
  • Customer Concentration -- 2 of top 3 customers renewed supply agreements in the quarter.
  • BLE and ID Blue Commercialization -- ID Blue BLE smart label portfolio is on track for commercialization later in the year, addressing logistics and asset tracking opportunities.
  • New Enterprise Systems -- CRM and MRP systems, plus sales and operations planning, implemented to improve integration, planning, and responsiveness.
  • ID-Safe Portfolio Launch -- Expanded product offerings to support authentication, tamper detection, and traceability across multiple industries.
  • Award Recognition -- Received IoT Connected Retail Application of the Year in the 10th Annual IoT Breakthrough Awards.

Need a quote from a Motley Fool analyst? Email pr@fool.com

RISKS

  • Management indicated demand softening in consumer-facing applications, particularly "higher-end appliances or devices," impacting roughly 25% of the customer base.
  • Some suppliers have implemented price increases; company is evaluating "pricing actions to offset these costs."
  • Q2 sales expected to decline sequentially due to "pull forward of this volume into Q1" and uncertainty surrounding consumer-facing segments.
  • Gross margins may face "some variability" as IFCO program scales, indicating near-term margin pressure despite cost structure improvements.

SUMMARY

Identiv (NASDAQ:INVE) reported revenue growth supported by both increased demand and an unusual timing of a large customer order, while margins rebounded significantly because of a successful shift to a lower-cost Thailand facility. Operationally, management highlighted the completion of the manufacturing transition and the adoption of integrated enterprise processes that could benefit scalability and speed. The BLE smart label segment, especially the IFCO pilot ramp and ID Blue progress, represents a key area of upcoming high-value commercialization. Customer retention efforts were validated with renewed supply agreements among major customers, and new product launches expanded the company's market reach into authentication and traceability.

  • Quarterly performance included a reduction in operating expenses versus prior year, despite increased strategic review costs.
  • Management is using a disciplined cash strategy with material investment allocated for IFCO-related equipment and required chip inventory.
  • Top-line guidance for the next quarter already accounts for transitory order patterns and recognized macroeconomic caution, especially among OEMs in higher-end consumer devices.
  • The company targets "10% to 15% of our overall sales value" from new customer conversions by year-end, drawing from a pipeline of 124 opportunities.

INDUSTRY GLOSSARY

  • BLE (Bluetooth Low Energy): A wireless communication standard optimized for low power consumption, enabling smart labels and IoT devices for asset tracking.
  • NPD (New Product Development): Internal process of designing and launching new RFID or BLE-based products to address specific market segments.
  • CRM (Customer Relationship Management): Software tools used to manage customer interactions, sales leads, and integrated demand planning.
  • MRP (Material Requirements Planning): System used for production planning, inventory management, and coordinating manufacturing resources.
  • Inlay: An embedded RFID component used in smart labels or tags, essential for data capture, authentication, and tracking applications.

Full Conference Call Transcript

Kirsten Newquist: Thank you, operator, and thank you all for joining us for our first quarter 2026 earnings conference call. I will begin with a few highlights from the first quarter as we continue to build strong momentum executing against our Perform, Accelerate and Transform strategy. As discussed on our last call, we achieved a significant milestone by signing a long-term agreement with IFCO to exclusively supply BLE smart labels for use on their pool of more than 400 million reusable plastic containers. Since then, we have been focused on development activities and expect to begin production for over 0.5 million pilot units shortly with mass production anticipated to start in the fourth quarter of this year.

We also made meaningful progress at our Thailand manufacturing facility, which is now fully transitioned from Singapore. This facility is increasing our ability to serve our customers more efficiently and at lower costs while continuing to deliver high levels of product quality and service, reflected in the positive feedback we are receiving from customers. In addition, we are continuing to grow our opportunity pipeline, particularly for ID Blue, our portfolio of BLE smart labels for asset tracking and logistics applications. We are seeing strong and growing interest across multiple industries, including global logistics, pharmaceuticals and food distributors, and we remain on track to make these products commercially available later in the year. Turning to our first quarter financial performance.

I'm pleased to report that first quarter sales of $7.4 million exceeded our guidance with other key financial metrics coming in as expected. As anticipated, we saw a slight decline in gross margin versus the fourth quarter given the product mix and some additional scale-up costs for a new customer. We expect to see some margin improvement throughout the year as our operations become more efficient, but we will also have some offsetting costs in the second half due to the scale-up of IFCO. We are starting to see some impact from the current macroeconomic environment, primarily in our consumer-facing applications where demand for higher-end products has softened. At the same time, certain suppliers have implemented price increases.

We are assessing and will be taking pricing actions to offset these costs while continuing to focus on delivering value to our customers and maintaining our margin profile. Our CFO, Ed Kirnbauer, will now provide a detailed review of our first quarter financial performance. And afterwards, I'll share more on our progress across our strategic initiatives.

Edward Kirnbauer: Thanks, Kirsten. In the first quarter of 2026, we delivered $7.4 million in revenue, which exceeded our previously announced guidance range compared to $5.3 million in Q1 2025. The year-over-year increase was as expected and included strong demand from current customers, the conversion of new customers and the benefit of one of our larger customers ordering their full year 2026 sales volume in Q1. First quarter GAAP and non-GAAP gross margins were 17.4% and 23.8%, respectively, compared to GAAP and non-GAAP gross margins of 2.5% and 10.8%, respectively, in Q1 2025. The primary factor driving the improvement in gross margin was the transition of production to our state-of-the-art Thailand production facility.

This included cost savings and efficiencies achieved in procurement and production, improved facility utilization and the elimination of manufacturing production costs from our Singapore operation in Q1 of 2025. In addition, the gross margin improvement year-over-year also reflected the benefit from charges recorded in the first quarter of 2025 to cost of revenue related to the write-down of obsolete inventory at our Singapore facility of $0.3 million and a warranty claim from one of our customers of $0.2 million.

GAAP and non-GAAP operating expenses for the first quarter of 2026, including research and development, sales and marketing, general and administrative expenses and restructuring and severance totaled $5.5 million and $4.4 million, respectively, as compared to $5.6 million and $4.5 million, respectively, in Q1 2025. The year-over-year decrease in GAAP operating expenses was driven primarily by lower restructuring and severance expenses, partially offset by higher strategic review-related costs incurred in Q1 of 2026 compared to the first quarter of 2025. Non-GAAP operating expenses in Q1 2026 were comparable to the prior year period, demonstrating our continued disciplined allocation of operating expenses as we execute on our PAT strategic initiatives.

First quarter GAAP net loss was $3.4 million or $0.15 per basic and diluted share compared to GAAP net loss of $4.8 million or $0.21 per basic and diluted share in the first quarter of 2025. This improvement in net loss was primarily due to the increase in sales volume in Q1 2026, lower restructuring and severance costs and as mentioned, the impact of charges to cost of revenue of approximately $0.5 million in the first quarter of 2025. Non-GAAP adjusted EBITDA loss for Q1 2026 was $2.7 million compared to $3.9 million in the first quarter of 2025.

As mentioned, the decreased loss was the result of production efficiencies achieved at our Thailand facility, charges to cost of revenue in Q1 of 2025 and the disciplined spending of operating expenses as we continue to execute on our PAT strategic initiatives. In the appendix of today's presentation, we have provided a full reconciliation of GAAP to non-GAAP financial information, which is also included in our earnings release. Moving now to the balance sheet. We exited Q1 2026 with $124.8 million in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash. Our balance sheet position remains strong with working capital exiting Q1 of $129.6 million. In our 10-Q filing, we will be providing a full reconciliation of year-to-date cash flows.

For completeness, we've included the full balance sheet in the appendix of today's earnings release. Finally, I would like to discuss our financial outlook for the second quarter of 2026. We anticipate sales of $5.4 million to $6.0 million. As discussed, Q1 sales demonstrated strong growth, driven in part by significant full year 2026 customer order placed early to secure product availability. As such, our Q2 sales guidance reflects the pull forward of this volume into Q1. Additionally, the projection incorporates some uncertainty related to softening demand trends among certain consumer-facing customers. As mentioned on our March call, we do expect to see margin improvement throughout 2026 as our operations become more efficient.

We do, however, expect some variability in gross margins as we continue scaling production for the IFCO program, which reflects the typical dynamics of ramping production for large programs. Again, it is important to note that the underlying cost structure improvements from our manufacturing transition remain in place. As these programs mature and volume scale, we believe they support attractive long-term margin performance. From a cash usage perspective, we continue to expect to utilize $14 million to $16 million in 2026, excluding strategic review-related costs.

This includes the cash required to support ongoing operations plus $3.5 million of capital expenditures primarily related to the IFCO production, a $1 million increase in working capital to support growth and $1.5 million to purchase chips, locking in favorable pricing required to fulfill customer orders, which extend past 2026. This concludes the financial discussion. I'll now pass the call back to Kirsten.

Kirsten Newquist: Thanks, Ed. I'm pleased with the progress that we have made while recognizing there is still more work ahead to achieve our financial goals. Our efforts are delivering results as we continue to execute our Perform, Accelerate and Transform strategy. Our Perform pillar is focused on strengthening and scaling our core business while driving operational efficiency and margin expansion to create long-term value for both shareholders and customers. As discussed earlier, we have officially completed the 2-year manufacturing transition to our Thailand facility. This has enabled us to deliver our products to customers faster, decrease costs, improve efficiency and expand margins.

Since we last spoke, our Thailand facility has continued to make strong progress in training our employees to operate safely and efficiently while maintaining our high-quality production controls. At the beginning of the year, we implemented new CRM and MRP enterprise systems to better integrate sales, demand planning and operations. We have also introduced quarterly sales and operations planning processes to align our commercial operations and supply chain teams around a unified demand plan and disciplined production execution. Simply put, these new systems enhance our ability to respond to customer needs with greater speed and accuracy while providing improved visibility across our operations and inventory.

We remain focused on developing and maintaining strong customer relationships and are encouraged by our progress. In the first quarter, 2 of our 3 top customers extended their supply agreements, reflecting confidence in our performance and service. Overall, customers are responding positively to our continued improvements and commitment to operational excellence. On the marketing front, we are committed to ensuring that our customers, prospects and channel partners fully understand the breadth of our product portfolio and capabilities and how we help solve critical business challenges. In support of this, we launched our new corporate website designed to provide clear, accessible product information, application insights, case studies and an enhanced Investor Relations section.

Since our launch in January, we have continued to see increased website visits and click-through rates and a growing number of requests for information via our website contact form. We also continue to strengthen Identiv's thought leadership position through 20 published articles discussing important topics for our customers in the industry, including how NFC is restoring trust for consumers, clinical trials are getting smarter and supply chains and AI. We participated in an AIPIA connected packaging webinar that featured 8 subject matter experts and focused on smart packaging trends driving demand for IoT technologies. Shifting now to our Accelerate pillar. Our focus here is on driving growth in high-value segments through innovation, particularly in BLE technology and advanced multicomponent manufacturing.

We are excited about our long-term strategic partnership with IFCO, where our team is making good progress across both product and manufacturing development. We are in the final stages of production site renovations to support the custom manufacturing equipment required for this next-generation BLE label. As noted earlier, we expect to begin production of more than 0.5 million pilot units shortly with mass production planned for the fourth quarter. Development of our proprietary BLE smart label portfolio, ID Blue, is also well underway. We are seeing significant early interest in these solutions, which target logistics, cold chain and asset tracking applications. We remain on track to commercialize this portfolio later this year.

We also successfully completed the BLE ambientChat.ai demonstration highlighted on our last call. This showcased the potential of physical AI, demonstrating how connected products can bridge the physical and digital worlds to deliver real-time intelligent insights. Our innovation efforts continue to gain external recognition. During the quarter, we were honored with the IoT Connected Retail Application of the Year Award in the 10th Annual IoT Breakthrough Awards program, underscoring the strength of our technology and market positioning. More broadly, we are seeing tangible results from our innovation pipeline.

In April, we launched our expanded ID-Safe inlay portfolio, which enables product authentication, tamper detection and end-to-end traceability across a range of industries, including pharmaceuticals, health care, retail, food and beverage, electronics and smart packaging. We are seeing growing interest for solutions that can verify product authenticity, confirm package integrity and provide visibility across the product life cycle and our ID-Safe product family addresses all of these challenges. Please see the press release about our ID-Safe innate portfolio issued on April 20 on our website. Turning now to our third pillar, Transform. This pillar is focused on expanding the business through strategic M&A to accelerate our path to EBITDA breakeven while broadening our product portfolio and enhancing our technical capabilities.

Our Board continues to work closely with our financial adviser, Raymond James, and our legal advisers on strategic alternatives. Before I turn the call over for Q&A, I'd like to update everyone on the new reporting metrics we introduced in 2025 and the results we achieved in quarter 1. First, our new sales pipeline and conversion metric tracks opportunities with new customers or those we have not served in over 2 years. For 2026, our goal is to build a pipeline of 125 opportunities and convert at least 35 into sales by year-end. We exited last year with 101 opportunities.

And as of the end of first quarter, our pipeline has grown to 124 opportunities with 8 opportunities converted to sales during quarter 1. Next, our new product development metric tracks the number of our active NPD initiatives. These projects involve the development of entirely new RFID or BLE tags, inlays or labels. At the end of first quarter, we had 18 active NPD projects underway with 3 successfully completed during the quarter, all within high-value segments, including cold chain and consumable authentication. Our NPD completion metric tracks the number of projects delivered within the period. For 2026, we are targeting 7 completed projects by year-end.

With 3 projects already completed in the first quarter, we are well on the track to meet this objective. Overall, we are making progress against our key metrics, supported by continued positive momentum across the business. I look forward to updating you on our continued execution throughout the year. Our mission remains clear: to provide digital identities for billions of fiscal objects, enabling real-time intelligence for the world's most demanding industries. Thank you to all of our employees, customers, partners and shareholders for your continued support of Identiv. With that, I'd like to open the call to answer your questions. Operator, please open the question queue.

Operator: [Operator Instructions] And the first question today is coming from Anthony Stoss from Craig-Hallum.

Anthony Stoss: Three questions actually. The first 2 for you, Kirsten. What percentage of the opportunities are health care related or maybe any detail you can give us on the other industries? I think you've given that in the past. And also for you, Kirsten, with IFCO and you're really getting set up to ramp big time in Q4, do you have the resources necessary to be able to handle any kind of new requests from new customers coming online late in the year?

Kirsten Newquist: Yes. Well, thank you. Good question. So I'll start with the health care one. So we have our 2 different pipelines that we're monitoring. So one is our NPD pipeline, so our new product development pipeline. In that pipeline, we have roughly 1/3 of the projects in the pipeline are health care related. As we move over and look at the new opportunity pipeline, which is a combination of some new product development, but more opportunities for standard product or a product that has just some minor customization. And I'd say that's a little bit lower in terms of the health care percentage. That's probably more about 20% health care.

So in general, we're kind of overall, I'd say, when we look broadly at our opportunities, probably about 1/4 of them between the NPD pipeline and the sales opportunity pipeline are related to health care. And then your second question... Sorry, go ahead.

Anthony Stoss: I was going to say the resources, do you have enough resources to handle new customers when you're ramping IFCO?

Kirsten Newquist: Yes. So obviously, IFCO, it is a massive program. And at the moment, it is taking a fair amount of our engineering resources as we're finalizing the design and finalizing the manufacturing process. But as that work as we go through the next couple of quarters and we get to finalize the product spec and the product design, engineering will open up and have a little bit more ability to take on more projects. And really then the effort as we get into the fourth quarter is more on the manufacturing side. So obviously, we'll be hiring in particular, operators to man the production equipment.

But outside of hiring new operators to man the production equipment, we actually have all the resources in-house at this point from an engineering perspective.

Anthony Stoss: Got you. And if I could ask a question on gross margins. Where do you see gross margins or a range for Q2 and maybe what you expect Q3, Q4?

Edward Kirnbauer: Yes. Thank you. As far as -- we don't give guidance out more than a quarter out. But what I can say is that we had a good quarter sales-wise. We did have the benefit of that pull forward from that customer who ordered the full year supply in the first quarter. But from a margin perspective, I would expect margins to continue to improve on our core business, on our core customers with all the benefits that we're receiving from the transition of Thailand and other things. So I would expect margins to continuing to improve. But at the same time, we are scaling for the IFCO project.

So I would expect -- we definitely will expect some offset to those benefits as we move into the next quarter and the rest of the year as well.

Operator: Your next question is coming from Craig Ellis from B. Riley.

Craig Ellis: Kirsten, I wanted to start with just a clarification. We knew that there would be a benefit in the first quarter as we [indiscernible] material that would be used through the year, but it seemed either that or something else was a little bit greater than at least what I was expecting. Can you look back at the first quarter and help us with what it was that drove revenues a little bit better than I think some of us were expecting?

Kirsten Newquist: Yes, yes. No. So we were pleased with the sales in first quarter. So as we had previously mentioned and given some guidance last quarter, we did get the benefit of one of our larger customers purchasing their full year in the first quarter. But we also just saw overall strong demand at the beginning of the year. So we had several of our customers come in with slightly higher orders than had been forecast, and we're happy to see that.

But at the same time, we are seeing a little bit of softness now with some of the current global economic situations going on, a little bit of where things started off with some nice good orders coming in, in the first quarter. We're seeing a little bit, especially with some of our consumer-facing customers, a little bit of a slowdown potentially in the second half.

Craig Ellis: And on that point, Kirsten, because that was going to be my second question, is there a regional dynamic to that? Or is it in any particular part of the consumer-facing businesses that you have? Just help us understand how broadly that's being observed within the consumer-facing businesses.

Kirsten Newquist: Yes. So we've seen some softening forecasting from several of our customers who are specifically consumer-facing and specifically in higher-end appliances or devices, so higher-end products. So I think it's a little bit around kind of consumer confidence. I think some of these customers of ours, the OEMs, just making sure they're managing their inventory levels and being cautious as we're in this world with perhaps higher inflation than we would like and some of the uncertainty with the geopolitical situation, et cetera. And I think some of the concern around consumer confidence.

And I would say kind of these consumer applications that we've seen a little bit of softness, I'd say that's roughly 25% to 30%, 25% of our overall customer base.

Craig Ellis: That's really helpful. And I don't think any of us are totally surprised with that because it does seem to be an artifact of what happens in an uncertain macro. My last question before I get back in the queue. Thanks for giving us some of the new metrics. I wanted to understand them a little bit better. I'll start with target 2026 conversion opportunity. So we've converted 8. We have an ambition for 35. Help us understand the visibility you have in getting from 8 to 35. And if you could provide any color on how we should think about the revenue implications of that potential success, it would be helpful.

Kirsten Newquist: Yes. No, thank you for the question. So we have the total number in the opportunity pipeline are roughly 124 opportunities. And so our goal -- and obviously, as we convert them, they come off, sometimes we win them, sometimes we lose them. So that number does fluctuate quite a bit. But our ultimate goal is to convert 35 new, and these are brand-new customers, the ones that we haven't sold to before or if we sold to them before, it's been over 2 years. And so we're looking to convert 35 of those by the end of the year. So that's our target for the full year.

And those opportunities in our sales pipeline, they really do vary in terms of average size. If it's a standard product that we keep on inventory, it can be as small as $5,000 or $10,000, but it also can represent a custom product of a new customer who is looking to scale in a global way, and those opportunities can be worth [ $500,000 ], a $1 million worth of product within the first 12 months of sales. So it really does vary. And I -- so even an average order price doesn't give you a lot of information, but it really does vary from small to very big.

And so ultimately, we're looking to convert sales 10% to 15% of our overall sales value should be coming from some of these new conversions. And obviously, the software does include IFCO. That would be a separate category altogether.

Craig Ellis: Sure. Regarding the bigger ones, do you feel like you have line of sight on anything that convert -- that could convert in the large size?

Kirsten Newquist: So we certainly are working on larger sized ones. I'd say the majority of the larger sized ones are more on the BLE side. And some of the ones on the BLE side also do need us to get to the commercialization of the ID Blue, which is the portfolio of BLE smart labels that we're working on that we'll be commercializing on later this year. So we definitely are working them. We're in conversation. We're in sampling mode. But it's -- until those go through the whole development proof of concept, we don't have a definitive answer on exactly what the timing will be or what the initial first quarter or 2 volume will be.

Operator: Your next question is coming from Jaeson Schmidt from Lake Street.

Jaeson Schmidt: I just want to follow up on the commentary surrounding kind of macro concerns, understanding maybe demand forecasts are a little softer than anticipated. But are you seeing any cancellations within your pipeline?

Kirsten Newquist: We're not seeing cancellations. I'd say what we're seeing is, as you just mentioned, softening forecasts or interest in perhaps pushing some volume -- some orders out. So that's more what we are seeing as opposed to just outright cancellations.

Jaeson Schmidt: Got you. And then just as a follow-up, understanding with the ramp of IFCO, there could be some incremental expenses. But how should we think at a high level of OpEx trending this year?

Edward Kirnbauer: Yes, I'll take that question. I would expect OpEx would -- it's relatively consistent with what it had been last year. And we have -- with the cost structure that we have in place, we don't expect to see any significant increases in OpEx in the next quarter or for the rest of the year.

Kirsten Newquist: Pretty much flat.

Operator: [Operator Instructions] And it appears there are no further questions in queue at this time. I'd now like to pass the floor back to management for any closing remarks.

Kirsten Newquist: Well, I want to just thank everyone for joining. We appreciate you spending the time with us this evening, and we're looking forward to another good quarter in quarter 2. So thank you for joining us.

Operator: Thank you. This does conclude today's conference call. You may disconnect your lines at this time, and have a wonderful day. Thank you once again for your participation.

Should you buy stock in Identiv right now?

Before you buy stock in Identiv, consider this:

The Motley Fool Stock Advisor analyst team just identified what they believe are the 10 best stocks for investors to buy now… and Identiv wasn’t one of them. The 10 stocks that made the cut could produce monster returns in the coming years.

Consider when Netflix made this list on December 17, 2004... if you invested $1,000 at the time of our recommendation, you’d have $472,205!* Or when Nvidia made this list on April 15, 2005... if you invested $1,000 at the time of our recommendation, you’d have $1,384,459!*

Now, it’s worth noting Stock Advisor’s total average return is 999% — a market-crushing outperformance compared to 208% for the S&P 500. Don't miss the latest top 10 list, available with Stock Advisor, and join an investing community built by individual investors for individual investors.

See the 10 stocks »

*Stock Advisor returns as of May 14, 2026.

This article is a transcript of this conference call produced for The Motley Fool. While we strive for our Foolish Best, there may be errors, omissions, or inaccuracies in this transcript. Parts of this article were created using Large Language Models (LLMs) based on The Motley Fool's insights and investing approach. It has been reviewed by our AI quality control systems. Since LLMs cannot (currently) own stocks, it has no positions in any of the stocks mentioned. As with all our articles, The Motley Fool does not assume any responsibility for your use of this content, and we strongly encourage you to do your own research, including listening to the call yourself and reading the company's SEC filings. Please see our Terms and Conditions for additional details, including our Obligatory Capitalized Disclaimers of Liability.

The Motley Fool has no position in any of the stocks mentioned. The Motley Fool has a disclosure policy.

Disclaimer: For information purposes only. Past performance is not indicative of future results.
goTop
quote